Festival Program

Viewable on Laptop & PC only.  Thanks for your patience :)

Stars_edited_edited.png
Stars_edited_edited.png
Stars_edited_edited.png
Stars_edited.png
Circle.png

FRIDAY

MAIN

STAGE

5.30pm
WELCOME

 

9.15 - 10.30
Ecstatic Dance

6:00 - 9:00


OPENING CEREMONY


Indigenous Elders

DarPan

Dreaming

Murray Kyle

Stars_edited_edited.png

SATURDAY

Workshop Space.png
Circle.png
Other Space.png
Workshop Space.png

MAIN

STAGE

Woonjah
Dreaming

Spirit

Dreaming

Lakeside

  

Orchard

Workshop Space 1

Workshop Space 2

5.05am 
Agnihotra

Sunrise Ceremony

John Whife

10.30 - 11.30

Jarah Tree Talk

Crafting an Extraordinary Life - The Creed of the Empowered Creative 

7:00 - 7:45

Naam Yoga

Nicola Adams

7:30 - 8.15 
Dreaming Journey
Tash

8:00 - 8:15

Intuitive Astrology

9:15 - 10:00

Acro Yoga

10:00 - 10.25

Music

8:30 - 9.30

Heart Math

Willow & Catherine

9:30 - 9:45

Announce winners of Healing

9:45 - 11:15

WYLD Tribe

Moonsong

Larissa & Tracy

1.15 - 2.15

Gene Keys

Mark Bentley

11.45 - 12.15

Music

12.30 - 1.30

Marcel Hof 

Talk

12.10 - 1.10

Innate Release

Michelle Passmore

1.45 - 2.15

Music

2.30 - 4:00

DarPan

Healing Sounds Visionary Voice

2.15 - 4:00

Activities for children in the Orchard

4.15 - 4.45

Music

5:00 - 6:00

 Games

Peter Sharp

4.15 - 6:00

Ancient Wisdom

Indigenous
Elders

6.30 - 6.45

Short Story Journey

Jaya Penelope

6.45 - 7.30 Agnihotra Sunset Ceremony
John Whife

7.30 - 9:00

Manifesting 

Heaven on Earth

DarPan & Tash

9.15 - 10.30

Murray Kyle

Music

1.15 - 2.15

Breathwork Journey

Graeme Salvetti

9.45 - 10.45

Lucid Dreaming
Alison Jared

11:30 - 12:15

Dreams become ManiFEST

Chat with Tash

4:15 - 5:15

Life is but a Dream

Boys & Girls 8+

Eve Kermack

5:30 - 6:15

Ancestral Health:
The Body

& Innate Intelligence
Laz Janzic

12.15 - 1:00

Gaia Trinity

Alison Jared

9:15 - 10:15

Sound Healing

5:00 - 6:00

Yoga

by the Lake

Cameron Coutts

11:00...

4DEmpty

10:00 - 11:15

Enter the Wild 

Boys & Girls 8 +

Andrew Hazar

Grandmother Tree

10:00 - 11.30

Bush Trance Dance

Sohalia Poppins

See Map

11.30 - 12.30

Acro Yoga

Lake Side

11 - 1

Lake Side Choons

Peter Sharp

12:30 - 1:30

Beatboxing

Ben Weirheim

Orchard

7:00 - 8:00

Lakeside Yoga & Mantra

Mandi J Nelson

SUNDAY

Circle.png

MAIN

STAGE

Workshop Space.png

Woonjah
Dreaming

Workshop Space.png

Spirit

Dreaming

Other Space.png

5.05am 
Agnihotra

Sunrise Ceremony

John Whife

8:00 - 8:45

Dreaming Journey

Tash

12:00 - 12:30

Dance to Sacred Grove

Peter Sharp

10:15 - 11:15

Gene Keys

Mark Bentley

8:00 - 8:45

Sourcing Self

Danielle Passmore

9:00 - 10:00

Innate Release

Michelle Passmore

12.30 - 2:00

CLOSING CEREMONY

9:00 - 10:00

Trust & It's Gifts

Jason Bart

10:00 - 11:00

Jarah Tree

9:00 - 9.45

Tibetan Chanting

Khandro
Thrinlay Chondon

11:30 - 11:45

30 Days of ManiFEST

Tash

11:00 - 11:30

Panel: DarPan, Murray, Jarah, Tash

7:45 - 8:45

Yoga

Cameron Coutts

8:00 - 10:00

Sacred Story Circle

From Rupture to Rapture.

Adults & Children

Jaya Penelope

Orchard

8:00 - 9:00

Naam Yoga

Nicola Adams

by the Lake

9:00 - 10:00

Marcel Hof

Ice Bath Workshop

9:00 - 12:00

Carving of the Central Labyrinth Piece

10:15 - 11:15

Into the Wild

Boys 8 +

Andrew Hazar

Grandmother Tree

10:15 - 11:15

Life is but a Dream

Girls 8 +

Eve Kermack

Connect with the land, each other and spirit.

Creating Sacred Space through ancient and modern ceremony. 

Journeying together to build the field....

1:00PM CAMPING GROUND OPEN

Food & Drinks Available + Tunes with Peter Sharp

10:30 - Late...
Connect, Be, Jam

10:30 - 11:30

 

One Tribe

7:00 - 9:30

Children set up the Orchard

Tjuliana

Lakeside

  

Orchard

(Children's Activities)

Integrate, Relax, Recharge, Connect, DREAM

Workshop Space 2

Festival Grounds Close

Camping Grounds Close 5:00

DARE TO DREAM

7:15 - 8.15

Tibetan Chanting

Khandro
Thrinlay Chondon

11:45 - 12:30

 

DJ

Ben Mac

Open, Release, Expand, Connect, Deepen.  Build the Field, Dance, Play, Dream.

11:15 - 12:00

The Organic Self

Ajay Hawkes